HELP DESK
Agent (All Working Days)
Sri Anumula Revanth Reddy

Hon’ble Chief Minister and Minister MA&UD

Officers List

Sl.No
Name of the Officer Sarvasri
Designation
Contact Nos.
E-Mail Ids.
(a)
(b)
(c)
(d)
(e)
1 M. Dana Kishore, I.A.S Principal Secretary to MA&UD Dept., & Metropolitan Commissioner, HMDA mc@hmda.gov.in
2 Amrapali Kata, I.A.S Joint Metropolitan Commissioner, HMDA
3 P Chandraiah (Deputation) SGDC/Secretary 8977022569 secretary@hmda.gov.in
4 Ch. Param Jyothi Chief Engineer (i/c), HMDA 9849909811 eeprojectdiv1@hmda.gov.in
5 S.V.Pradeep Kumar Shetty, IFS Director , Urban Forestry 7337552361
6 S.Devender Reddy (Deputation) Member Planning 9849904768
7 K.Vidyadhar (Deputation) Director – I 7386105670 dir1plg@hmda.gov.in
8 K.Srinivas (Deputation) Director-II 9849904745 cpom p@hmda.gov.in
9 Shaik Meera (Deputation) Chief Information Officer (I/c.) 9849901398 cio@hmda.gov.in
10 K.Chandra Reddy (Deputation) SGDC/OSD, BPP 8374923795 osdbpp@hmda.gov.in
11 V. Victor (Deputation) SGDC Landpooling 9866679319
12 M.Sharmila (Deputation) SDC,LAO, ORR. Admin 7330958448 sdcorrla@hmda.gov.in
13 P.Sathaiah,  (Deputation) OSD/Dy. Supdt. Of Police(Enforcement) 9849909739 dspenf@hmda.gov.in
14 N Prasunamba (Deputation) Deputy Collector Land Acquisition Officer 9154215522
15 Y.Sudharshan (Deputation) Deputy Collector Land Pooling 9908877688
16 K.Gnana Prasunamba (Deputation) Deputy Collector Resources & Development Officer & OSD to MC Sir 7675060791
17 Syeda Sameena Begum (Deputation) AD, SS & LR, O/o PD, ORR 7032634404
18 C Vijaya Lakshmi CAO (FAC)/Asst. Secretary to Govt.,Finance 9866207032 cao@hmda.gov.in
19 Sista Vishwanath Incharge Land Pooling 9908126051
20 A Ajay Kumar (Deputation) Joint Director of State audit/GM Finance 9848344437

ENFORCEMENT CELL

21 S Venkatesh (Deputation) Inspector of Police 9989064104 enfsec@hmda.gov.in
22 P.Santosh Reddy (Deputation) SI  of Police 7893858080

ORRP/ HGCL

23 Mohd. Majid Shareef Chief General Manager- I 9849909790
24 B. Ravinder Chief General Manager- II 9849909792
25 M. Chandrasekhar Exe. Engineer 9849909821 dyee3@hmda.gov.in
26 K. Ramesh Kumar Exe. Engineer 9849909812 dyee10@hmda.gov.in
27 P.Ravinder Exe. Engineer 9849909831 dyee5@hmda.gov.in
28 Mohd. Rizwanuddin Exe. Engineer 9849909833 dyee11@hmda.gov.in
29 P.Sampath Kumar (Deputation) Exe. Engineer (Elec.) 9502737918
30 G. Sanjay Kumar Dy. Exe. Engineer 9849909847 dyee17@hmda.gov.in
31 R Meenakshi (Deputation) Dy. Exe. Engineer 7838120199
32 Ch. Lalitha DAO 9989336944
33 M.Shalimiya (Deputation) DAO -II 9989336944

DEVELOPMENT/ENGINEERING WING

34 Ch. Param Jyothi Superitending Engineer-I 9849909811 eeprojectdiv1@hmda.gov.
35 A.M. Yousuf Hussain Superitending Engineer-II 9849909795 eeprojectdiv2@hmda.gov.
36 E. Hari Krishna Exe. Engineer,  Division -II 9963114723 dyee18@hmda.gov.in
37 K. Rajitha Exe. Engineer, Division-III 9849909705 dyee2@hmda.gov.in
38 V.V.S. Appa Rao Exe. Engineer, Division- IV 9849909840 dyee15@hmda.gov.in
39 C. Padma Exe. Engineer, Division- V 9849909836 dyee12@hmda.gov.in
40 T. Dhan Mohan Singh Exe. Engineer, Division- VI 9849909837 dyee13@hmda.gov.in
41 K. Shanker Exe. Engineer, Division- VII 9849909845 dyee16@hmda.gov.in
42 M Satya Prasad (Deputation) Dy. Exe. Engineer, Division-III 8977022719
43 V Jagan Mohan Dy. Exe. Engineer, Division 9701044855
44 B Vidyasagar Dy. Exe. Engineer, S & S Division 9618294411
45 K Gouthami Dy. Exe. Engineer, 8897341954
46 G Aruna Dy. Exe. Engineer, 9885576228
47 S V Rukmini Dy. Exe. Engineer,  L & P Division 9849974031
48 K Venugopala Rao Dy. Exe. Engineer,  L & P Division 8919661295

ESTATES AND LAND ACQUISITION

49 AK Anuradha ( Deputation) Tahsildar / Dy.EO 9849909879
50 G.Nandha DAO 9849909879 daoemu@hmda.gov.in
51 R Santhoshi (Deputation) Tahsildar 9989445628
52 D.Srikanth Reddy (Deputation) Deputy Tahsildar 9989661289

PLANNING

53 D Ramesh Babu (Deputation) Chief Planning Officer (TSiPASS) 9502220487

MASTER PLAN

54 A Ravinder Reddy (Deputation) Chief Planning Officer 9246190283
55 T. Satyanarayana Murthy Chief Planning Officer 9849909745 po3@hmda.gov.in
56 Kalpana Kaudi Planning Officer 9652904651 apo3@hmda.gov.in
57 K. Shalini Planning Officer, (TSiPASS) 9652904654 apo7@hmda.gov.in
58 P. Sree Sudha Assistant Planning Officer 9652904660 apo8@hmda.gov.in

SHANKARPALLY ZONE

59 D. Yadagiri Rao Planning Officer 9849998700 po2@hmda.gov.in
60 G.Koteshwar Rao (Deputation) Planning Officer 9573665065  
61 BV Krishna Kumar Assistant Planning Officer 9849909842
62 L.Kousalya Assistant Planning Officer 8978123737
63 D Damodar Naik Assistant Planning Officer 9849511196
64 D Radha Bai Assistant Planning Officer 9908130847
65 R Sumitra (Deputation) Assistant Planning Officer 8074770950
66 K.V.Narsimha Rao DAO 8008554331 ao5@hmda.gov.in
67 P Vasantha (Deputation) Deputy Tahsildar 7337387446

MEDCHAL ZONE

68 K. Yaswant Rao Chief Planning Officer 9652904661 posk p@hmda.gov.in
69 P. Gopika Ramya Planning Officer 9652904652 apo1shbd@hmda.gov.in
70 V. Dheeraj Kumar Assistant Planning Officer 9652904659 apo1ghtk@hmda.gov.in
71 M Sudheer Assistant Planning Officer 9989337552
72 P.Noulika Junior Planning Officer
73 B.Renuka DAO 8008554356
74 B.Premalatha (Deputation) Tahsildar 9849759990

SHAMSHABAD ZONE

75 L Ram Reddy (Deputation) Planning Officer 9515195007
76 M.Sudheer Kumar Assistant Planning Officer 9989337552
77 L.Kousalya Assistant Planning Officer 8978123737
78 D. Damodar Naik Assistant Planning Officer 9849511196
79 A. Manjula DAO 9989334025
80 N. Anuradha Bai (Deputation) Tahsildar 7075533097

GHATKESAR ZONE

81 B. Prabhakar Reddy (Deputation) Planning Officer 7331103531
82 D Radha Bai Assistant Planning Officer 9908130847
83 J. Shailaja Assistant Planning Officer
84 R. Shashikala (Deputation) Junior Planning Officer 9154719823
85 D. Daniel Sudhakar DAO 9989336926 daoII-5@hmda.gov.in
86 Gazaffar Hussain (Deputation) Tahsildar 9052472346

CITY AREA CLU

87 A Ravinder Reddy (Deputation) Chief Planning Officer 9246190283
88 R. Padma Rani Planning Officer City Area i/c 9908130849 apo1m ed@hmda.gov.in
89 D. Snehalatha Assistant Planning Officer 9652904657 apo5@hmda.gov.in
90 C.Venugopal Reddy DAO 8008661118 daoII-10@hmda.gov.in
91 M. Shiva Janardhan Administrative officer / PFU unit 9154299755

TSiPASS

92 Ramchandar ( Deputation) Planning Oficer 9951375361
93 K,Neelima Assistant Planning Officer 9652904656
94 S Ramesh Charan Assistant Planning Officer 9908130846
95 K Bhaskar Rao Tahsildar (Retd) 9000660289

LAND POOLING

96 D Bhaskar SGDC (Retd) 9849105045
97 S.Ramachandraiah DC (Retd) 9949659672
98 B Swaroopa Assistant Planning Officer 9908130848
99 J Shailaja ( Deputation) Tahsildar 9154843211

URBAN FORESTRY

100 P. Viswa Prasad Assistant Director(H) 9100045489
101 A.Appaiah (Deputation) Assistant Director(H) 7032825635
102 C. Srinivas (Deputation) Forest Range Officer 9866025935
103 V Vishnuvardhan (Deputation) Forest Range Officer 8008495265
104 P Amruthamma (Deputation) Forest Range Officer 9704392397
105 P Veeresham (Deputation) Forest Range Officer 9490523641
106 Saleha Alprose Forest Range Officer 6300880861
107 P Rani Rudrama (Deputation) Deputy Range Officer 9440988480
108 S. Sree Vani (Deputation) Deputy Range Officer 9985161411
109 G K Shashidhar (Deputation) Deputy Range Officer
110 J.Bharathi (Deputation) Deputy Range Officer 9989128267
111 Syed Khaja Nijamuddin (Deputation) Deputy Range Officer 9963031786
112 V. Gnana Sunder (Deputation) Horticulture Officer, BPP 7997725242
113 M Pavan Kumar (Deputation) Forest Section Officer 9989991123

BPP

114 J.Ganesh (Deputation) AO, BPP 7989371104

IT CELL

115 T. Arun Jeswal Tahsildar/DAO (i/c) 9849716516 daoII-2@hmda.gov.in

ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT

116 Syed Rehaman Ali DAO (Bills) 8008554296 daoI-4@hmda.gov.in
117 A.Venkata Lakshmi DAO (Compilation) 9989336927 daoI-2@hmda.gov.in
118 Abdul Shafi (Deputation) Accounts Officer 9440422861

LEGAL CELL

119 D.Y.Vijay Kumar DAO 9989336913 daoII-1@hmda.gov.in
120 Bandari Babu (Deputation) DAO(Works) 9515118538 pro@hmda.gov.in

MEETING CELL

121 M.Jayesh kumar DAO 9989336920 daoII-8@hmda.gov.in

EMC

122 B.Shankar (Deputation) DAO/Tahsildar 7207842500 daoII-9@hmda.gov.in
123 N. Pranay Babu A.O/Site Officer 7337387441

ESTABLISHMENT

124 B.Shobha Rani DAO 9989336908 daoest@hmda.gov.in

INWARD & OUTWARD

125 G. Varalakshmi DAO 9989336941 ao9@hmda.gov.in

VEHICLE SECTION

126 M.Anil Kumar Reddy DAO 9440395695 ao6@hmda.gov.in

IM SECTION

127 Sajidunissa DAO 9849909897

LAKES PROTECTION CELL

128 S.Kishor Kumar Executive Engineer 9849909839
129 J Krishna Rao Executive Engineer (Retd) 9849909794
130 K Sandhya Rani (Deputation) Dy. Exe. Engineer 9703976088
131 M.Rama Devi (Deputation) Dy. Exe. Engineer 9618222038
132 V Uma Maheshwari (Deputation) Tahsildar 9246523695
133 Y Ravi Kiran (Deputation) Tahsildar 7680906587

LAO (HMDA)

134 L. Srivalli (Deputation) Tahsildar – RTI & Record 9848346714
135 S. Karuna (Deputation) Deputy Tahsildar 9030138000
136 G. Vara Lakshmi (Deputation) Deputy Tahsildar 9030959979

LAO (ORR)

137 Md. Saleemuddin (Deputation) Deputy Tahsildar 9885427955

MEDIA RELATION OFFICER

138 A.Praveen (Deputation) Tahsildar 9849970722

Connect With Us

Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority

Swarna Jayanti Complex, Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Srinivasa Nagar, Ameerpet, Hyderabad – 500038. Telangana, India

Email: applicantsupport@hmda.gov.in Visiting Hours : 3PM to 5PM HMDA LRS Help Desk: 27018115.
Copyright © 2023. All rights reserved by HMDA, Telangana.